Dārayyā, Syria Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Dārayyā, Syria Rif-dimashq

What time is it?

Current local time in
Dārayyā, Syria

Time Zone: UTC+2

Asia/Damascus

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+3

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Dārayyā

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Dārayyā: Today, November 22, 2017

Sunrise Dārayyā

Sunrise

6:13 am

Local time
Sunset Dārayyā

Sunset

4:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Daraiya
  • Daraje
  • Daraya
  • Daraye
  • Darayya
  • Darayyah
  • Dareiya
  • Deraya
  • Dâraiya
  • Dārayyah
  • Dārayyā
  • Dārayā
  • Dāreiya
  • darya
  • Дарайе
  • داريّا

Country

Dārayyā is a city in Syria.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Damascus.

Population

71,596 People

Cities around Dārayyā (Rif-dimashq)

Damascus ... 8 km
Beirut ... 76 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 78 km
Irbid ... 104 km
Haifa ... 122 km
Homs ... 145 km
Zarqa ... 153 km
Russeifa ... 160 km
Amman ... 167 km
Ḩamāh ... 189 km
East Jerusalem ... 201 km
West Jerusalem ... 202 km
Jerusalem ... 203 km
Latakia ... 231 km
Gaza ... 258 km
Aleppo ... 311 km
Mercin ... 390 km
Tarsus ... 396 km
Adana ... 397 km
Port Said ... 399 km
Gaziantep ... 407 km
Ismailia ... 447 km
Şanlıurfa ... 457 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 458 km
Al Manşūrah ... 471 km
Suez ... 485 km
Zagazig ... 493 km
Tanda ... 512 km
Cairo ... 547 km

Syria Syria: Neighbouring Countries