Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Qiryat Shemona, IsraelQiryat ShemonaIsrael

What time is it?

Current local time inQiryat Shemona Israel

Israel Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Jerusalem

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
IDT: Israel Daylight Time

UTC+3

Standard Time
IST: Israel Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Qiryat Shemona to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Friday, March 26, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Qiryat Shemona

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Qiryat Shemona
Today, October 27, 2020

Sunrise Qiryat Shemona

Sunrise

5:52 am

Local time
Sunset Qiryat Shemona

Sunset

4:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al Khalisa
  • El Khalisa
  • Halasa
  • Halsa
  • KSW
  • Khalasah
  • Kir'jat-Shmona
  • Kiryat Shemoneh
  • Kiryat Shmona
  • Qiryat Shemona
  • Qiryat Shemonah
  • Qiryat Shmona
  • Shemona Kiryat
  • qryt smwnh
  • qryyt smwnh
  • Кирьят-Шмона
  • קריית שמונה
  • קרית שמונה

Country

Qiryat Shemona is a city in Israel.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jerusalem.

Population

22,035 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Qiryat Shemona (Northern District)

Haifa ... 64 km
Damascus ... 67 km
Irbid ... 76 km
Beirut ... 76 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 77 km
Zarqa ... 132 km
Russeifa ... 137 km
Tel Aviv ... 140 km
Amman ... 141 km
East Jerusalem ... 159 km
West Jerusalem ... 160 km
Jerusalem ... 161 km
Homs ... 191 km
Gaza ... 208 km
Ḩamāh ... 232 km
Latakia ... 257 km
Port Said ... 338 km
Aleppo ... 354 km
Ismailia ... 390 km
Mersin ... 404 km
Al Manşūrah ... 412 km
Tarsus ... 412 km
Adana ... 417 km
Suez ... 432 km
Zagazig ... 435 km
Gaziantep ... 448 km
Tanda ... 453 km
Cairo ... 490 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 492 km

Israel Israel: Neighbouring Countries