Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tyre, LebanonTyreLebanon

What time is it?

Current local time inTyre Lebanon

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Asia/
Beirut

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Tyre to Daylight Saving Time from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tyre

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Tyre
Today, November 29, 2020

Sunrise Tyre

Sunrise

6:23 am

Local time
Sunset Tyre

Sunset

4:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Es Sur
  • Sor
  • Sour
  • Soûr
  • Sur
  • Surru
  • Tir
  • Tiro
  • Tyr
  • Tyras
  • Tyre
  • Tyros
  • Tyrus
  • Týros
  • alswr
  • swr
  • tai er
  • tirusu
  • zr
  • zwr
  • Şūr
  • Τύρος
  • Тир
  • Тір
  • Тѵръ
  • צור
  • צר
  • الصور
  • صور
  • Ṣur
  • Ṣurru
  • Ṣōr
  • ティルス
  • 泰爾

Country

Tyre is a city in Lebanon.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Beirut.

Population

135,204 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tyre (South Governorate)

Haifa ... 53 km
Beirut ... 73 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 73 km
Damascus ... 92 km
Irbid ... 95 km
Tel Aviv ... 136 km
Zarqa ... 151 km
Russeifa ... 155 km
Amman ... 157 km
East Jerusalem ... 164 km
West Jerusalem ... 165 km
Jerusalem ... 166 km
Homs ... 202 km
Gaza ... 204 km
Ḩamāh ... 240 km
Latakia ... 253 km
Port Said ... 320 km
Aleppo ... 359 km
Ismailia ... 376 km
Mersin ... 392 km
Al Manşūrah ... 392 km
Tarsus ... 402 km
Adana ... 409 km
Zagazig ... 418 km
Suez ... 422 km
Tanda ... 433 km
Gaziantep ... 452 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 469 km
Cairo ... 474 km

Lebanon Lebanon: Neighbouring Countries