Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Zahlé, LebanonZahléLebanon

What time is it?

Current local time inZahlé Lebanon

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Asia/
Beirut

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Zahlé to Standard Time from 12:00 am to 11:00 pm

Saturday, October 24, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 12:00 am to 11:00 pm

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Zahlé

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Zahlé
Today, April 8, 2020

Sunrise Zahlé

Sunrise

6:13 am

Local time
Sunset Zahlé

Sunset

7:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gorad Zakhle
  • QZQ
  • Sahla
  • Zachle
  • Zahla
  • Zahlah
  • Zahle
  • Zahleh
  • Zahlé
  • Zahlė
  • Zakhla
  • Zakhle
  • Zaḩlah
  • jaheulle
  • zare
  • zha he lei
  • zhlh
  • zhlh lbnan
  • zhlt
  • Ζάχλε
  • Горад Захле
  • Захла
  • Захле
  • Զահլե
  • זאכלא
  • זחלה
  • زحلة
  • زحله
  • زحله، لبنان
  • زحلہ
  • ザーレ
  • 扎赫勒
  • 자흘레

Country

Zahlé is a city in Lebanon.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Beirut.

Population

78,145 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Zahlé (Béqaa)

Beirut ... 33 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 35 km
Damascus ... 49 km
Homs ... 118 km
Haifa ... 135 km
Irbid ... 143 km
Ḩamāh ... 158 km
Latakia ... 186 km
Zarqa ... 196 km
Russeifa ... 202 km
Amman ... 209 km
East Jerusalem ... 234 km
West Jerusalem ... 234 km
Jerusalem ... 236 km
Aleppo ... 278 km
Gaza ... 283 km
Mercin ... 341 km
Tarsus ... 348 km
Adana ... 351 km
Gaziantep ... 373 km
Port Said ... 407 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 420 km
Şanlıurfa ... 433 km
Ismailia ... 460 km
Al Manşūrah ... 476 km
Zagazig ... 503 km
Suez ... 505 km
Tanda ... 517 km
Konya ... 521 km

Lebanon Lebanon: Neighbouring Countries