Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ghazieh, LebanonGhaziehLebanon

What time is it?

Current local time inGhazieh Lebanon

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Asia/
Beirut

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Ghazieh to Standard Time from 12:00 am to 11:00 pm

Saturday, October 24, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 12:00 am to 11:00 pm

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ghazieh

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Ghazieh
Today, July 15, 2020

Sunrise Ghazieh

Sunrise

5:39 am

Local time
Sunset Ghazieh

Sunset

7:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al Ghaziyah
  • Al Ghāzīyah
  • El Ghaziye
  • El Ghâzîyé
  • El Rhaziye
  • Ghazie
  • Ghaziye
  • Ghaziyé
  • alghazyt
  • الغازية

Country

Ghazieh is a city in Lebanon.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Beirut.

Population

50,000 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ghazieh (Caza de Saida, South Governorate)

Beirut ... 43 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 44 km
Damascus ... 74 km
Haifa ... 83 km
Irbid ... 113 km
Tel Aviv ... 165 km
Zarqa ... 170 km
Homs ... 172 km
Russeifa ... 174 km
Amman ... 178 km
East Jerusalem ... 192 km
West Jerusalem ... 192 km
Jerusalem ... 193 km
Ḩamāh ... 210 km
Latakia ... 225 km
Gaza ... 234 km
Aleppo ... 329 km
Port Said ... 349 km
Mersin ... 368 km
Tarsus ... 376 km
Adana ... 382 km
Ismailia ... 406 km
Al Manşūrah ... 420 km
Gaziantep ... 422 km
Zagazig ... 447 km
Suez ... 452 km
Tanda ... 461 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 465 km
Şanlıurfa ... 487 km

Lebanon Lebanon: Neighbouring Countries