Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Yirkā, IsraelYirkāIsrael

What time is it?

Current local time inYirkā Israel

Israel Daylight TimeIDT

Time Zone

Asia/
Jerusalem

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
IDT: Israel Daylight Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
IST: Israel Standard Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Yirkā to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Yirkā

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Yirkā
Today, October 21, 2020

Sunrise Yirkā

Sunrise

6:48 am

Local time
Sunset Yirkā

Sunset

5:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Arki
  • Yarka
  • Yarkah
  • Yirka
  • Yirkā
  • yirekaʼ
  • yrka
  • yrka‎
  • יִרְכָּא
  • ירכא
  • يركا
  • يركا‎

Country

Yirkā is a city in Israel.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jerusalem.

Population

17,003 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Yirkā (Northern District)

Haifa ... 24 km
Irbid ... 68 km
Tel Aviv ... 103 km
Damascus ... 106 km
Beirut ... 106 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 107 km
Zarqa ... 120 km
Russeifa ... 123 km
Amman ... 125 km
East Jerusalem ... 129 km
West Jerusalem ... 129 km
Jerusalem ... 131 km
Gaza ... 171 km
Homs ... 230 km
Ḩamāh ... 270 km
Latakia ... 288 km
Port Said ... 298 km
Ismailia ... 350 km
Al Manşūrah ... 373 km
Aleppo ... 390 km
Suez ... 392 km
Zagazig ... 395 km
Tanda ... 413 km
Mersin ... 427 km
Tarsus ... 437 km
Adana ... 444 km
Cairo ... 450 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 454 km
Giza ... 456 km

Israel Israel: Neighbouring Countries