Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bi’na, IsraelBi’naIsrael

What time is it?

Current local time inBi’na Israel

Israel Daylight TimeIDT

Time Zone

Asia/
Jerusalem

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
IDT: Israel Daylight Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
IST: Israel Standard Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Bi’na to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bi’na

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bi’na
Today, October 21, 2020

Sunrise Bi’na

Sunrise

6:48 am

Local time
Sunset Bi’na

Sunset

5:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al Bi`na
  • Al Bi‘na
  • Al-Binah
  • Bi'ena
  • Bi'ina
  • Bi'na
  • Bi`na
  • Bi`nah
  • Bi‘na
  • Bi‘nah
  • Bi’ena
  • Bi’na
  • al-Bi'na
  • el-Baneh
  • בענה

Country

Bi’na is a city in Israel.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jerusalem.

Population

8,299 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bi’na (Northern District)

Haifa ... 26 km
Irbid ... 62 km
Tel Aviv ... 102 km
Damascus ... 104 km
Beirut ... 108 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 108 km
Zarqa ... 115 km
Russeifa ... 119 km
Amman ... 121 km
East Jerusalem ... 127 km
West Jerusalem ... 127 km
Jerusalem ... 128 km
Gaza ... 170 km
Homs ... 230 km
Ḩamāh ... 270 km
Latakia ... 290 km
Port Said ... 300 km
Ismailia ... 351 km
Al Manşūrah ... 375 km
Aleppo ... 391 km
Suez ... 393 km
Zagazig ... 397 km
Tanda ... 415 km
Mersin ... 430 km
Tarsus ... 440 km
Adana ... 447 km
Cairo ... 451 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 457 km
Giza ... 458 km

Israel Israel: Neighbouring Countries