Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bu'ayna-Nujaydat, IsraelBu'ayna-NujaydatIsrael

What time is it?

Current local time inBu'ayna-Nujaydat Israel

Israel Daylight TimeIDT

Time Zone

Asia/
Jerusalem

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
IDT: Israel Daylight Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
IST: Israel Standard Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Bu'ayna-Nujaydat to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bu'ayna-Nujaydat

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bu'ayna-Nujaydat
Today, October 21, 2020

Sunrise Bu'ayna-Nujaydat

Sunrise

6:47 am

Local time
Sunset Bu'ayna-Nujaydat

Sunset

5:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bu'eine Nujeidat
  • bwʻyynh-nwg'ydʼt
  • בועיינה-נוג'ידאת

Country

Bu'ayna-Nujaydat is a city in Israel.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jerusalem.

Population

9,645 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bu'ayna-Nujaydat (Northern District)

Haifa ... 31 km
Irbid ... 48 km
Tel Aviv ... 94 km
Zarqa ... 100 km
Russeifa ... 103 km
Amman ... 105 km
Damascus ... 107 km
East Jerusalem ... 114 km
West Jerusalem ... 114 km
Jerusalem ... 116 km
Beirut ... 120 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 121 km
Gaza ... 162 km
Homs ... 238 km
Ḩamāh ... 279 km
Port Said ... 299 km
Latakia ... 302 km
Ismailia ... 347 km
Al Manşūrah ... 375 km
Suez ... 387 km
Zagazig ... 395 km
Aleppo ... 400 km
Tanda ... 415 km
Mersin ... 445 km
Cairo ... 448 km
Tarsus ... 454 km
Giza ... 454 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 458 km
Adana ... 460 km

Israel Israel: Neighbouring Countries