Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Deir Ḥannā, IsraelDeir ḤannāIsrael

What time is it?

Current local time inDeir Ḥannā Israel

Israel Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Jerusalem

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
IDT: Israel Daylight Time

UTC+3

Standard Time
IST: Israel Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Deir Ḥannā to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Friday, March 26, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Deir Ḥannā

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Deir Ḥannā
Today, October 27, 2020

Sunrise Deir Ḥannā

Sunrise

5:52 am

Local time
Sunset Deir Ḥannā

Sunset

4:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dayr Hannah
  • Deir Hanna
  • Deir H̱anna
  • Deir Ḥannā
  • Kefar Yohanah
  • deyr hanaʼ
  • dyr hna‎
  • דֵיר חַנָּא
  • דיר חנא
  • دير حنا‎

Country

Deir Ḥannā is a city in Israel.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jerusalem.

Population

8,417 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Deir Ḥannā (Northern District)

Haifa ... 31 km
Irbid ... 52 km
Tel Aviv ... 98 km
Damascus ... 103 km
Zarqa ... 105 km
Russeifa ... 108 km
Amman ... 111 km
Beirut ... 114 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 115 km
East Jerusalem ... 120 km
West Jerusalem ... 120 km
Jerusalem ... 121 km
Gaza ... 166 km
Homs ... 233 km
Ḩamāh ... 274 km
Latakia ... 296 km
Port Said ... 302 km
Ismailia ... 351 km
Al Manşūrah ... 377 km
Suez ... 391 km
Aleppo ... 395 km
Zagazig ... 398 km
Tanda ... 417 km
Mersin ... 439 km
Tarsus ... 448 km
Cairo ... 451 km
Adana ... 454 km
Giza ... 458 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 460 km

Israel Israel: Neighbouring Countries