Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference H̱aẕor HaGelilit, IsraelH̱aẕor HaGelilitIsrael

What time is it?

Current local time inH̱aẕor HaGelilit Israel

Israel Daylight TimeIDT

Time Zone

Asia/
Jerusalem

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
IDT: Israel Daylight Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
IST: Israel Standard Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in H̱aẕor HaGelilit to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

H̱aẕor HaGelilit

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in H̱aẕor HaGelilit
Today, October 21, 2020

Sunrise H̱aẕor HaGelilit

Sunrise

6:47 am

Local time
Sunset H̱aẕor HaGelilit

Sunset

5:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hatsor HaGelilit
  • Hatzor
  • Hatzor HaGlilit
  • Hazon
  • Hazor
  • Hazor HaGelilit
  • Hazor HaGlilit
  • H̱atsor HaGelilit
  • H̱aẕor
  • H̱aẕor HaGelilit
  • H̱aẕor HaGlilit
  • hzwr hglylyt
  • חצור הגלילית

Country

H̱aẕor HaGelilit is a city in Israel.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jerusalem.

Population

9,165 People

Major cities in the vicinity of H̱aẕor HaGelilit (Northern District)

Haifa ... 48 km
Irbid ... 53 km
Damascus ... 84 km
Beirut ... 101 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 102 km
Zarqa ... 109 km
Russeifa ... 114 km
Tel Aviv ... 117 km
Amman ... 118 km
East Jerusalem ... 134 km
West Jerusalem ... 135 km
Jerusalem ... 136 km
Gaza ... 185 km
Homs ... 215 km
Ḩamāh ... 256 km
Latakia ... 282 km
Port Said ... 321 km
Ismailia ... 370 km
Aleppo ... 378 km
Al Manşūrah ... 396 km
Suez ... 410 km
Zagazig ... 417 km
Mersin ... 428 km
Tanda ... 436 km
Tarsus ... 437 km
Adana ... 441 km
Cairo ... 471 km
Gaziantep ... 473 km
Giza ... 477 km

Israel Israel: Neighbouring Countries