Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Yanuh-Jat, IsraelYanuh-JatIsrael

What time is it?

Current local time inYanuh-Jat Israel

Israel Daylight TimeIDT

Time Zone

Asia/
Jerusalem

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
IDT: Israel Daylight Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
IST: Israel Standard Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Yanuh-Jat to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Yanuh-Jat

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Yanuh-Jat
Today, October 21, 2020

Sunrise Yanuh-Jat

Sunrise

6:48 am

Local time
Sunset Yanuh-Jat

Sunset

5:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • yanwh-jt‎
  • yʼnwh-g't
  • יאנוח-ג'ת
  • يانوح-جت‎

Country

Yanuh-Jat is a city in Israel.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jerusalem.

Population

6,614 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Yanuh-Jat (Northern District)

Haifa ... 28 km
Irbid ... 68 km
Damascus ... 102 km
Beirut ... 102 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 103 km
Tel Aviv ... 107 km
Zarqa ... 121 km
Russeifa ... 125 km
Amman ... 127 km
East Jerusalem ... 133 km
West Jerusalem ... 133 km
Jerusalem ... 134 km
Gaza ... 175 km
Homs ... 225 km
Ḩamāh ... 266 km
Latakia ... 284 km
Port Said ... 303 km
Ismailia ... 354 km
Al Manşūrah ... 377 km
Aleppo ... 386 km
Suez ... 397 km
Zagazig ... 400 km
Tanda ... 417 km
Mersin ... 424 km
Tarsus ... 434 km
Adana ... 441 km
Cairo ... 454 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 458 km
Giza ... 461 km

Israel Israel: Neighbouring Countries