Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kfar Yasif, IsraelKfar YasifIsrael

What time is it?

Current local time inKfar Yasif Israel

Israel Daylight TimeIDT

Time Zone

Asia/
Jerusalem

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
IDT: Israel Daylight Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
IST: Israel Standard Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Kfar Yasif to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kfar Yasif

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Kfar Yasif
Today, October 21, 2020

Sunrise Kfar Yasif

Sunrise

6:48 am

Local time
Sunset Kfar Yasif

Sunset

5:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kafir Yasif
  • Kafr Yasif
  • Kafr Yāsīf
  • Kefar-Yasif
  • Kfar Yasif
  • kaper yasiyp
  • kfr yasyf
  • kpr ysyp
  • כַּפְר יָסִיף
  • כפר יסיף
  • كفر ياسيف

Country

Kfar Yasif is a city in Israel.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jerusalem.

Population

9,587 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kfar Yasif (Northern District)

Haifa ... 21 km
Irbid ... 71 km
Tel Aviv ... 101 km
Beirut ... 107 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 108 km
Damascus ... 110 km
Zarqa ... 123 km
Russeifa ... 125 km
Amman ... 127 km
East Jerusalem ... 129 km
West Jerusalem ... 130 km
Jerusalem ... 131 km
Gaza ... 170 km
Homs ... 232 km
Ḩamāh ... 272 km
Latakia ... 288 km
Port Said ... 295 km
Ismailia ... 347 km
Al Manşūrah ... 369 km
Suez ... 390 km
Aleppo ... 392 km
Zagazig ... 392 km
Tanda ... 410 km
Mersin ... 427 km
Tarsus ... 437 km
Adana ... 444 km
Cairo ... 447 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 450 km
Giza ... 453 km

Israel Israel: Neighbouring Countries