Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kafr Mandā, IsraelKafr MandāIsrael

What time is it?

Current local time inKafr Mandā Israel

Israel Daylight TimeIDT

Time Zone

Asia/
Jerusalem

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
IDT: Israel Daylight Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
IST: Israel Standard Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Kafr Mandā to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kafr Mandā

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Kafr Mandā
Today, October 21, 2020

Sunrise Kafr Mandā

Sunrise

6:47 am

Local time
Sunset Kafr Mandā

Sunset

5:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kafar Manda
  • Kafer-Manda
  • Kafr Manda
  • Kafr Mandā
  • Kefar Mandi
  • כפר מנדא

Country

Kafr Mandā is a city in Israel.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jerusalem.

Population

15,014 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kafr Mandā (Northern District)

Haifa ... 22 km
Irbid ... 55 km
Tel Aviv ... 89 km
Zarqa ... 105 km
Russeifa ... 108 km
Amman ... 109 km
Damascus ... 113 km
East Jerusalem ... 113 km
West Jerusalem ... 114 km
Jerusalem ... 115 km
Beirut ... 121 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 122 km
Gaza ... 158 km
Homs ... 242 km
Ḩamāh ... 283 km
Port Said ... 292 km
Latakia ... 303 km
Ismailia ... 341 km
Al Manşūrah ... 367 km
Suez ... 382 km
Zagazig ... 388 km
Aleppo ... 403 km
Tanda ... 407 km
Cairo ... 441 km
Mersin ... 443 km
Giza ... 448 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 450 km
Tarsus ... 453 km
Adana ... 460 km

Israel Israel: Neighbouring Countries