Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Naẕerat ‘Illit, IsraelNaẕerat ‘IllitIsrael

What time is it?

Current local time inNaẕerat ‘Illit Israel

Israel Daylight TimeIDT

Time Zone

Asia/
Jerusalem

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
IDT: Israel Daylight Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
IST: Israel Standard Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Naẕerat ‘Illit to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Naẕerat ‘Illit

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Naẕerat ‘Illit
Today, October 21, 2020

Sunrise Naẕerat ‘Illit

Sunrise

6:47 am

Local time
Sunset Naẕerat ‘Illit

Sunset

5:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kiryat-Natsrat
  • Natsrat Ilit
  • Natzrath Ilith
  • Nazareth Illit
  • Nazareth-la-Haute
  • Nazerat 'Ilit
  • Nazerat 'Illit
  • Nazrath Illit
  • Naẕerat ‘Ilit
  • Naẕerat ‘Illit
  • Nof HaGalil
  • Qiryat Nasrat
  • Qiryat Naṣrat
  • Upper Nazareth
  • alnasrt alʿlya
  • nasrہ ʿlya
  • nasyrat ʿylyt
  • natsrat ʿylyt
  • ntsrat ʿylyt
  • nwf aljlyl
  • nwf hachlyl
  • nwf hghlyl
  • nwf hjlyl
  • nwop hagaliyl
  • nwp hglyl
  • נוֹף הַגָּלִיל
  • נוף הגליל
  • נצרת עלית
  • الناصرة العليا
  • ناتسرات عیلیت
  • ناصرہ علیا
  • ناصيرات عيليت
  • نتسرات عيليت
  • نوف الجليل
  • نوف هجليل
  • نوف هغليل
  • نوف هَچليل

Country

Naẕerat ‘Illit is a city in Israel.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jerusalem.

Population

41,169 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Naẕerat ‘Illit (Northern District)

Haifa ... 30 km
Irbid ... 46 km
Tel Aviv ... 82 km
Zarqa ... 93 km
Russeifa ... 96 km
Amman ... 97 km
East Jerusalem ... 102 km
West Jerusalem ... 103 km
Jerusalem ... 104 km
Damascus ... 118 km
Beirut ... 132 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 132 km
Gaza ... 150 km
Homs ... 249 km
Port Said ... 290 km
Ḩamāh ... 291 km
Latakia ... 313 km
Ismailia ... 337 km
Al Manşūrah ... 366 km
Suez ... 375 km
Zagazig ... 385 km
Tanda ... 406 km
Aleppo ... 412 km
Cairo ... 437 km
Giza ... 444 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 451 km
Mersin ... 455 km
Alexandria ... 464 km
Tarsus ... 465 km

Israel Israel: Neighbouring Countries