Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sakhnīn, IsraelSakhnīnIsrael

What time is it?

Current local time inSakhnīn Israel

Israel Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Jerusalem

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
IDT: Israel Daylight Time

UTC+3

Standard Time
IST: Israel Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Sakhnīn to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Friday, March 26, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sakhnīn

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Sakhnīn
Today, October 27, 2020

Sunrise Sakhnīn

Sunrise

5:52 am

Local time
Sunset Sakhnīn

Sunset

4:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sahrin
  • Sakhnin
  • Sakhnīn
  • Saknin
  • Saknīn
  • Sikhnin
  • sahe'niyn
  • sh'nyn
  • sikeniyn
  • skhnyn
  • skhnyn‎
  • sknyn
  • Сахнин
  • סִכְנִין
  • סַחְ'נִין
  • סח’נין
  • סכנין
  • سخنين
  • سخنين‎
  • سخنین

Country

Sakhnīn is a city in Israel.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jerusalem.

Population

24,596 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sakhnīn (Northern District)

Haifa ... 26 km
Irbid ... 56 km
Tel Aviv ... 96 km
Damascus ... 107 km
Zarqa ... 108 km
Russeifa ... 111 km
Amman ... 113 km
Beirut ... 115 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 115 km
East Jerusalem ... 120 km
West Jerusalem ... 120 km
Jerusalem ... 121 km
Gaza ... 164 km
Homs ... 235 km
Ḩamāh ... 276 km
Latakia ... 297 km
Port Said ... 298 km
Ismailia ... 347 km
Al Manşūrah ... 373 km
Suez ... 388 km
Zagazig ... 394 km
Aleppo ... 397 km
Tanda ... 413 km
Mersin ... 438 km
Cairo ... 448 km
Tarsus ... 448 km
Adana ... 454 km
Giza ... 454 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 456 km

Israel Israel: Neighbouring Countries