Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bnei Brak, IsraelBnei BrakIsrael

What time is it?

Current local time inBnei Brak Israel

What day is it in Bnei Brak right now?

Tuesday (July 23, 2024)

Israel Daylight TimeIDT

Time Zone

Asia/
Jerusalem

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time IDT: Israel Daylight Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time IST: Israel Standard Time

UTC+2

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Bnei Brak to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Friday, March 29, 2024

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Bnei Brak to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2024

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bnei Brak

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Bnei Brak
Today, July 23, 2024

Sunrise Bnei Brak

Sunrise

5:50 am

Local time
Sunset Bnei Brak

Sunset

7:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Benai Beraq
  • Bene Berak
  • Bene Beraq
  • Benei Beraq
  • Beney Beraq
  • Bené Berak
  • Bené Beraq
  • Bne Beraq
  • Bnei Brak
  • Bné Beraq
  • bny brq
  • בני ברק

Country

Bnei Brak is a city in Israel.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jerusalem.

Population

214,444 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bnei Brak (Tel Aviv)

Tel Aviv ... 5 km
Petaẖ Tiqva ... 5 km
West Jerusalem ... 46 km
East Jerusalem ... 46 km
Jerusalem ... 46 km
Gaza ... 71 km
Haifa ... 83 km
Amman ... 90 km
Irbid ... 97 km
Russeifa ... 98 km
Zarqa ... 101 km
Damascus ... 196 km
Beirut ... 207 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 207 km
Port Said ... 222 km
Damietta ... 253 km
Ismailia ... 262 km
Suez ... 297 km
Al Mansurah ... 300 km
Zagazig ... 314 km
Ţarţūs ... 321 km
Homs ... 328 km
Tanta ... 338 km
Shibīn al Kawm ... 350 km
New Cairo ... 352 km
Al Khuşūş ... 353 km

Israel Israel: Neighbouring Countries