Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference El‘ad, IsraelEl‘adIsrael

What time is it?

Current local time inEl‘ad Israel

What day is it in El‘ad right now?

Friday (December 2, 2022)

Israel Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Jerusalem

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time IDT: Israel Daylight Time

UTC+3

Standard Time IST: Israel Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in El‘ad to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in El‘ad to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Friday, March 24, 2023

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

El‘ad

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in El‘ad
Today, December 2, 2022

Sunrise El‘ad

Sunrise

6:23 am

Local time
Sunset El‘ad

Sunset

4:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • El`ad
  • El‘ad
  • ʼlʻd
  • אלעד

Country

El‘ad is a city in Israel.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jerusalem.

Population

47,866 People

Major cities in the vicinity of El‘ad (Central District)

Tel Aviv ... 15 km
West Jerusalem ... 37 km
East Jerusalem ... 37 km
Jerusalem ... 38 km
Gaza ... 72 km
Amman ... 80 km
Haifa ... 85 km
Russeifa ... 88 km
Irbid ... 91 km
Zarqa ... 91 km
Damascus ... 194 km
Beirut ... 208 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 208 km
Port Said ... 230 km
Ismailia ... 268 km
Suez ... 300 km
Al Manşūrah ... 307 km
Zagazig ... 320 km
Homs ... 327 km
Ţanţā ... 346 km
Cairo ... 369 km
Ḩamāh ... 369 km
Giza ... 375 km
Latakia ... 389 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 399 km
Alexandria ... 414 km
Tabuk ... 422 km
Al Fayyūm ... 447 km
Aleppo ... 490 km

Israel Israel: Neighbouring Countries