Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Yehud, IsraelYehudIsrael

What time is it?

Current local time inYehud Israel

Israel Daylight TimeIDT

Time Zone

Asia/
Jerusalem

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
IDT: Israel Daylight Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
IST: Israel Standard Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Yehud to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Yehud

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Yehud
Today, October 24, 2020

Sunrise Yehud

Sunrise

6:50 am

Local time
Sunset Yehud

Sunset

5:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al Yahudiya
  • El Yehudiye
  • El Yehūdīye
  • Jekhud
  • Kefar Yehud
  • Yahud
  • Yahudiya
  • Yahudiyyah
  • Yahūdīya
  • Yehud
  • Yehudie
  • Yhud
  • `Abbasiya
  • yhwd
  • Йехуд
  • יהוד
  • ‘Abbāsīya

Country

Yehud is a city in Israel.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jerusalem.

Population

25,600 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Yehud (Central District)

Tel Aviv ... 11 km
West Jerusalem ... 39 km
East Jerusalem ... 39 km
Jerusalem ... 40 km
Gaza ... 68 km
Amman ... 85 km
Haifa ... 87 km
Russeifa ... 93 km
Irbid ... 96 km
Zarqa ... 96 km
Damascus ... 198 km
Beirut ... 211 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 211 km
Port Said ... 224 km
Ismailia ... 262 km
Suez ... 296 km
Al Manşūrah ... 302 km
Zagazig ... 315 km
Homs ... 331 km
Tanda ... 340 km
Cairo ... 364 km
Giza ... 370 km
Ḩamāh ... 373 km
Latakia ... 392 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 394 km
Alexandria ... 409 km
Tabuk ... 422 km
Al Fayyūm ... 442 km
Aleppo ... 494 km

Israel Israel: Neighbouring Countries