Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Beersheba, IsraelBeershebaIsrael

What time is it?

Current local time inBeersheba Israel

Israel Daylight TimeIDT

Time Zone

Asia/
Jerusalem

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
IDT: Israel Daylight Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
IST: Israel Standard Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Beersheba to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Beersheba

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Beersheba
Today, September 18, 2020

Sunrise Beersheba

Sunrise

6:26 am

Local time
Sunset Beersheba

Sunset

6:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • B'er Sheva'
  • B'eyr-Sheva'
  • BEV
  • Be'er Scheva
  • Be'er Sheva
  • Be'er Sheva`
  • Beehr-Sheva
  • Beer Scheva
  • Beer Seba
  • Beer Seva
  • Beer Sheba
  • Beer Sheva
  • Beer Sjeva
  • Beer Szewa
  • Beer Ŝeba
  • Beer Ševa
  • Beer Șeva
  • Beer-Seva
  • Beer-Sheva
  • Beer-Xeva
  • Beer-Şeva
  • Beerseba
  • Beerseva
  • Beersheba
  • Beerxeba
  • Beerşeba
  • Beerševa
  • Ber Seva
  • Bersabee
  • Bersabée
  • Berseba
  • Bersebá
  • Bersheva
  • Bersyeba
  • Berséba
  • Beér-Seva
  • Beër Sjeva
  • Beėršėva
  • Be’er Scheva
  • Bir el Saba
  • Bir es Sab`
  • Bir es Sabe
  • Birsheba
  • Biʾr as-Sab'
  • Biʾr as-Sabʿ
  • B’er Sheva‘
  • beer-sheva
  • beerusheba
  • bei er xie ba
  • beiyr chi ba
  • beleusyeba
  • biiyr shivaʿ
  • byr alsbʿ
  • byr sbʿ
  • byyr shybʿ
  • byyr shyfʿ
  • byyr shyvʿ
  • bʼr sbʻ
  • pircepa
  • Μπερ Σεβά
  • Беер Шева
  • Беер-Шева
  • Бершева
  • Беэр-Шева
  • Биршеба
  • Բեեր Շևա
  • באר שבע
  • بئر السبع
  • بئرشبع
  • بئير شيبع
  • بئير شيفع
  • بئير شيڤع
  • بيئر شيبع
  • بير السبع
  • بير سبع
  • بِئِير شِڤَع
  • بیر سبع
  • பீர்சேபா
  • เบียร์ชีบา
  • ბეერ-შევა
  • ቤርሳቤ
  • ベエルシェバ
  • 贝尔谢巴
  • 베르셰바

Country

Beersheba is a city in Israel.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jerusalem.

Population

186,600 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Beersheba (Southern District)

Gaza ... 38 km
Jerusalem ... 67 km
West Jerusalem ... 68 km
East Jerusalem ... 69 km
Tel Aviv ... 92 km
Amman ... 121 km
Russeifa ... 132 km
Zarqa ... 138 km
Irbid ... 167 km
Haifa ... 174 km
Port Said ... 200 km
Ismailia ... 214 km
Suez ... 230 km
Zagazig ... 274 km
Al Manşūrah ... 274 km
Damascus ... 276 km
Beirut ... 297 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 297 km
Tanda ... 308 km
Cairo ... 313 km
Giza ... 318 km
Tabuk ... 345 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 374 km
Al Fayyūm ... 382 km
Alexandria ... 391 km
Homs ... 413 km
Ḩamāh ... 455 km
Latakia ... 478 km
Asyūţ ... 533 km

Israel Israel: Neighbouring Countries