Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference ‘Ar‘ara BaNegev, Israel‘Ar‘ara BaNegevIsrael

What time is it?

Current local time in‘Ar‘ara BaNegev Israel

Israel Daylight TimeIDT

Time Zone

Asia/
Jerusalem

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
IDT: Israel Daylight Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
IST: Israel Standard Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in ‘Ar‘ara BaNegev to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

‘Ar‘ara BaNegev

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in ‘Ar‘ara BaNegev
Today, October 21, 2020

Sunrise ‘Ar‘ara BaNegev

Sunrise

6:47 am

Local time
Sunset ‘Ar‘ara BaNegev

Sunset

6:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ar'arat an-Naqab
  • Ar`ara BaNegev
  • Aroer
  • Ar‘ara BaNegev
  • `Ar`ara BaNegev
  • ʻareʻarah banegeb
  • ʿrʿrt‎
  • עַרְעָרָה בַּנֶּגֶב
  • ערערה בנגב
  • عرعرة‎
  • ‘Ar‘ara BaNegev

Country

‘Ar‘ara BaNegev is a city in Israel.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jerusalem.

Population

17,640 People

Major cities in the vicinity of ‘Ar‘ara BaNegev (Southern District)

Gaza ... 59 km
Jerusalem ... 69 km
West Jerusalem ... 71 km
East Jerusalem ... 71 km
Tel Aviv ... 104 km
Amman ... 115 km
Russeifa ... 125 km
Zarqa ... 132 km
Irbid ... 168 km
Haifa ... 183 km
Port Said ... 218 km
Ismailia ... 229 km
Suez ... 239 km
Damascus ... 278 km
Zagazig ... 289 km
Al Manşūrah ... 292 km
Beirut ... 304 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 304 km
Tanda ... 325 km
Cairo ... 326 km
Tabuk ... 328 km
Giza ... 331 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 392 km
Al Fayyūm ... 392 km
Alexandria ... 409 km
Homs ... 416 km
Ḩamāh ... 459 km
Latakia ... 485 km
Asyūţ ... 535 km

Israel Israel: Neighbouring Countries