Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bayt Ūlā, Palestinian TerritoryBayt ŪlāPalestinian Territory

What time is it?

Current local time inBayt Ūlā Palestinian Territory

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Asia/
Hebron

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Bayt Ūlā to Daylight Saving Time from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Saturday, March 27, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bayt Ūlā

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Bayt Ūlā
Today, November 30, 2020

Sunrise Bayt Ūlā

Sunrise

6:21 am

Local time
Sunset Bayt Ūlā

Sunset

4:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bayt Aula
  • Bayt Awla
  • Bayt Awlā
  • Bayt Ula
  • Bayt Ūlā
  • Beit Aula
  • Beit Aulā
  • Beit Ula
  • Beitula
  • byt awla
  • بيت أولا

Country

Bayt Ūlā is a city in Palestinian Territory.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Hebron.

Population

9,159 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bayt Ūlā (Al Khalil, West Bank)

Jerusalem ... 25 km
West Jerusalem ... 26 km
East Jerusalem ... 27 km
Gaza ... 47 km
Tel Aviv ... 57 km
Amman ... 84 km
Russeifa ... 94 km
Zarqa ... 100 km
Irbid ... 125 km
Haifa ... 135 km
Port Said ... 222 km
Damascus ... 234 km
Ismailia ... 247 km
Beirut ... 256 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 257 km
Suez ... 269 km
Al Manşūrah ... 299 km
Zagazig ... 304 km
Tanda ... 335 km
Cairo ... 347 km
Giza ... 353 km
Homs ... 371 km
Tabuk ... 373 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 396 km
Alexandria ... 412 km
Ḩamāh ... 413 km
Al Fayyūm ... 419 km
Latakia ... 438 km
Aleppo ... 535 km

Palestinian Territory Palestinian Territory: Neighbouring Countries