Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Banī Suhaylā, Palestinian TerritoryBanī SuhaylāPalestinian Territory

What time is it?

Current local time inBanī Suhaylā Palestinian Territory

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Asia/
Gaza

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Banī Suhaylā to Daylight Saving Time from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Saturday, March 27, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Banī Suhaylā

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Banī Suhaylā
Today, November 29, 2020

Sunrise Banī Suhaylā

Sunrise

6:22 am

Local time
Sunset Banī Suhaylā

Sunset

4:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bani Suhayl
  • Bani Suhayla
  • Bani Suhaylah
  • Bani Suheila
  • Banī Suhayl
  • Banī Suhaylah
  • Banī Suhaylā
  • bny shyla
  • بني سهيلا

Country

Banī Suhaylā is a city in Palestinian Territory.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Gaza.

Population

31,272 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Banī Suhaylā (Khan Yunis Governorate, Gaza Strip)

Gaza ... 21 km
Jerusalem ... 86 km
West Jerusalem ... 87 km
East Jerusalem ... 88 km
Tel Aviv ... 89 km
Amman ... 147 km
Russeifa ... 157 km
Port Said ... 162 km
Zarqa ... 163 km
Haifa ... 171 km
Irbid ... 181 km
Ismailia ... 184 km
Suez ... 209 km
Al Manşūrah ... 238 km
Zagazig ... 241 km
Tanda ... 273 km
Cairo ... 284 km
Damascus ... 286 km
Giza ... 290 km
Beirut ... 296 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 297 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 337 km
Alexandria ... 353 km
Al Fayyūm ... 358 km
Tabuk ... 371 km
Homs ... 419 km
Ḩamāh ... 460 km
Latakia ... 476 km
Asyūţ ... 523 km

Palestinian Territory Palestinian Territory: Neighbouring Countries