Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bayt Ḩānūn, Palestinian TerritoryBayt ḨānūnPalestinian Territory

What time is it?

Current local time inBayt Ḩānūn Palestinian Territory

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Asia/
Gaza

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Bayt Ḩānūn to Standard Time from 1:00 am to 12:00 am

Saturday, October 31, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 1:00 am to 12:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bayt Ḩānūn

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Bayt Ḩānūn
Today, April 8, 2020

Sunrise Bayt Ḩānūn

Sunrise

6:21 am

Local time
Sunset Bayt Ḩānūn

Sunset

7:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bayt Hanun
  • Bayt Ḩanūn
  • Bayt Ḩānūn
  • Beit Hanoon
  • Beit Hanoum
  • Beit Hanoun
  • Beit Hanun
  • byt hanwn
  • byt hnwn
  • بيت حانون
  • بيت حنون

Country

Bayt Ḩānūn is a city in Palestinian Territory.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Gaza.

Population

37,392 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bayt Ḩānūn (Gaza Strip)

Gaza ... 7 km
Jerusalem ... 61 km
West Jerusalem ... 62 km
East Jerusalem ... 63 km
Amman ... 122 km
Russeifa ... 132 km
Zarqa ... 138 km
Haifa ... 146 km
Irbid ... 154 km
Port Said ... 183 km
Ismailia ... 209 km
Suez ... 236 km
Al Manşūrah ... 259 km
Damascus ... 259 km
Zagazig ... 265 km
Beirut ... 271 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 271 km
Tanda ... 295 km
Cairo ... 309 km
Al Jīzah ... 315 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 356 km
Alexandria ... 369 km
Tabuk ... 382 km
Al Fayyūm ... 384 km
Homs ... 393 km
Ḩamāh ... 434 km
Latakia ... 451 km
Asyūţ ... 549 km
Aleppo ... 555 km

Palestinian Territory Palestinian Territory: Neighbouring Countries