Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Qiryat Mal’akhi, IsraelQiryat Mal’akhiIsrael

What time is it?

Current local time inQiryat Mal’akhi Israel

Israel Daylight TimeIDT

Time Zone

Asia/
Jerusalem

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
IDT: Israel Daylight Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
IST: Israel Standard Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Qiryat Mal’akhi to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Qiryat Mal’akhi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Qiryat Mal’akhi
Today, October 21, 2020

Sunrise Qiryat Mal’akhi

Sunrise

6:48 am

Local time
Sunset Qiryat Mal’akhi

Sunset

6:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kir'jat-Malakhi
  • Kirjat Mal'achi
  • Kiryat Mal'akhi
  • Kiryat Malachi
  • Kiryat Mal’akhi
  • Kiryat-Malakhi
  • Malaquies
  • Qiryat Mal'aji
  • Qiryat Mal'akhi
  • Qiryat Malachi
  • Qiryat Malakhi
  • Qiryat Mal’akhi
  • qireyat maleʼakiy
  • Кирьят-Малахи
  • קִרְיַת מַלְאָכִי
  • קריית מלאכי
  • קרית מלאכי

Country

Qiryat Mal’akhi is a city in Israel.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jerusalem.

Population

23,124 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Qiryat Mal’akhi (Southern District)

Gaza ... 34 km
Jerusalem ... 38 km
West Jerusalem ... 39 km
Tel Aviv ... 39 km
East Jerusalem ... 40 km
Amman ... 100 km
Russeifa ... 109 km
Zarqa ... 114 km
Haifa ... 122 km
Irbid ... 127 km
Port Said ... 203 km
Damascus ... 232 km
Ismailia ... 234 km
Beirut ... 246 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 246 km
Suez ... 263 km
Al Manşūrah ... 280 km
Zagazig ... 289 km
Tanda ... 317 km
Cairo ... 335 km
Giza ... 341 km
Homs ... 366 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 376 km
Alexandria ... 391 km
Tabuk ... 395 km
Ḩamāh ... 408 km
Al Fayyūm ... 411 km
Latakia ... 427 km
Aleppo ... 529 km

Israel Israel: Neighbouring Countries