Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bayt Ūmmar, Palestinian TerritoryBayt ŪmmarPalestinian Territory

What time is it?

Current local time inBayt Ūmmar Palestinian Territory

What day is it in Bayt Ūmmar right now?

Thursday (December 9, 2021)

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Asia/
Hebron

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

UTC+3

Standard Time EET: Eastern European Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Bayt Ūmmar to Standard Time from 1:00 am to 12:00 am

Saturday, October 30, 2021

1 hour back

from 1:00 am to 12:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Bayt Ūmmar to Daylight Saving Time from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Saturday, March 26, 2022

1 hour forward

from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bayt Ūmmar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Bayt Ūmmar
Today, December 9, 2021

Sunrise Bayt Ūmmar

Sunrise

6:27 am

Local time
Sunset Bayt Ūmmar

Sunset

4:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bayt Immar
  • Bayt Ummar
  • Bayt `Umar
  • Bayt Ūmmar
  • Bayt ‘Umar
  • Beit Immar
  • Beit Ummar
  • byt awmr
  • بيت أومر

Country

Bayt Ūmmar is a city in Palestinian Territory.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Hebron.

Population

12,238 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bayt Ūmmar (Al Khalil, West Bank)

Jerusalem ... 19 km
West Jerusalem ... 20 km
East Jerusalem ... 21 km
Gaza ... 53 km
Tel Aviv ... 57 km
Amman ... 77 km
Russeifa ... 87 km
Zarqa ... 93 km
Irbid ... 119 km
Haifa ... 132 km
Port Said ... 228 km
Damascus ... 229 km
Beirut ... 252 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 253 km
Ismailia ... 253 km
Suez ... 275 km
Al Manşūrah ... 305 km
Zagazig ... 310 km
Ţanţā ... 341 km
Cairo ... 353 km
Giza ... 359 km
Homs ... 366 km
Tabuk ... 374 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 402 km
Ḩamāh ... 408 km
Alexandria ... 418 km
Al Fayyūm ... 426 km
Latakia ... 434 km
Aleppo ... 530 km

Palestinian Territory Palestinian Territory: Neighbouring Countries