Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Givat Zeev, IsraelGivat ZeevIsrael

What time is it?

Current local time inGivat Zeev Israel

Israel Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Jerusalem

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
IDT: Israel Daylight Time

UTC+3

Standard Time
IST: Israel Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Givat Zeev to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Friday, March 27, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Givat Zeev

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Givat Zeev
Today, January 18, 2020

Sunrise Givat Zeev

Sunrise

6:39 am

Local time
Sunset Givat Zeev

Sunset

4:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • גבעת זאב

Country

Givat Zeev is a city in Israel.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jerusalem.

Population

11,764 People

Elevation above sea level

770m

Major cities in the vicinity of Givat Zeev, Israel

West Jerusalem ... 10 km
East Jerusalem ... 11 km
Jerusalem ... 11 km
Amman ... 63 km
Gaza ... 69 km
Russeifa ... 73 km
Zarqa ... 78 km
Irbid ... 94 km
Haifa ... 107 km
Damascus ... 203 km
Beirut ... 225 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 226 km
Port Said ... 241 km
Ismailia ... 270 km
Suez ... 297 km
Al Manşūrah ... 317 km
Zagazig ... 326 km
Homs ... 339 km
Tanda ... 354 km
Cairo ... 371 km
Al Jīzah ... 377 km
Ḩamāh ... 382 km
Tabuk ... 397 km
Latakia ... 407 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 411 km
Alexandria ... 424 km
Al Fayyūm ... 446 km
Aleppo ... 504 km
Mercin ... 545 km

Israel Israel: Neighbouring Countries