Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Al ‘Ayzarīyah, Palestinian TerritoryAl ‘AyzarīyahPalestinian Territory

What time is it?

Current local time inAl ‘Ayzarīyah Palestinian Territory

What day is it in Al ‘Ayzarīyah right now?

Wednesday (October 27, 2021)

Next time change

Time Change in Al ‘Ayzarīyah to Standard Time from 1:00 am to 12:00 am

Saturday, October 30, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 1:00 am to 12:00 am

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Asia/
Hebron

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Al ‘Ayzarīyah

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Al ‘Ayzarīyah
Today, October 27, 2021

Sunrise Al ‘Ayzarīyah

Sunrise

6:51 am

Local time
Sunset Al ‘Ayzarīyah

Sunset

5:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Aizaria
  • Al `Ayzariyah
  • Al `Eizariya
  • Al ‘Ayzarīyah
  • Al ‘Eizariya
  • Betania (Lasaros)
  • Betania (Lazar)
  • Betania (Lazaro)
  • Betania (Lazzaro)
  • Betania (Lázaro)
  • Betanie (Lazar)
  • Bethanie (Lazare)
  • Bethanie (Lazarus)
  • Bethanien (Lazarus)
  • Bethanië (Lazarus)
  • Bethany
  • Betánia (Lázár)
  • Betánie (Lazar)
  • Betânia (Lázaro)
  • Béthanie (Lazare)
  • El `Eizariye
  • El ‘Eizarīye
  • Vifanija (Lazarja)
  • Vithania (Lazaros)
  • `Eizariya
  • Βηθανία (Λάζαρος)
  • Вифания (Лазаря)
  • العيزرية
  • ‘Eizarīya

Country

Al ‘Ayzarīyah is a city in Palestinian Territory.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Hebron.

Population

17,455 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Al ‘Ayzarīyah (Al Quds, West Bank)

Jerusalem ... 5 km
Tel Aviv ... 52 km
Amman ... 58 km
Russeifa ... 68 km
Gaza ... 71 km
Zarqa ... 74 km
Irbid ... 99 km
Haifa ... 118 km
Damascus ... 209 km
Beirut ... 235 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 235 km
Port Said ... 244 km
Ismailia ... 272 km
Suez ... 296 km
Al Manşūrah ... 322 km
Zagazig ... 329 km
Homs ... 346 km
Ţanţā ... 359 km
Cairo ... 373 km
Giza ... 379 km
Tabuk ... 386 km
Ḩamāh ... 389 km
Latakia ... 416 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 418 km
Alexandria ... 433 km
Al Fayyūm ... 446 km
Aleppo ... 511 km

Palestinian Territory Palestinian Territory: Neighbouring Countries