Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Al ‘Ubaydīyah, Palestinian TerritoryAl ‘UbaydīyahPalestinian Territory

What time is it?

Current local time inAl ‘Ubaydīyah Palestinian Territory

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Asia/
Hebron

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Al ‘Ubaydīyah to Daylight Saving Time from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Saturday, March 27, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Al ‘Ubaydīyah

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Al ‘Ubaydīyah
Today, November 30, 2020

Sunrise Al ‘Ubaydīyah

Sunrise

6:20 am

Local time
Sunset Al ‘Ubaydīyah

Sunset

4:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al `Ubaydiyah
  • Al ‘Ubaydīyah
  • العبيدية

Country

Al ‘Ubaydīyah is a city in Palestinian Territory.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Hebron.

Population

10,618 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Al ‘Ubaydīyah, Palestinian Territory

Jerusalem ... 9 km
West Jerusalem ... 10 km
Tel Aviv ... 58 km
Amman ... 59 km
Russeifa ... 69 km
Gaza ... 70 km
Zarqa ... 75 km
Irbid ... 103 km
Haifa ... 124 km
Damascus ... 213 km
Beirut ... 240 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 241 km
Port Said ... 245 km
Ismailia ... 271 km
Suez ... 293 km
Al Manşūrah ... 322 km
Zagazig ... 328 km
Homs ... 351 km
Tanda ... 358 km
Cairo ... 371 km
Giza ... 377 km
Tabuk ... 380 km
Ḩamāh ... 394 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 418 km
Latakia ... 422 km
Alexandria ... 434 km
Al Fayyūm ... 444 km
Aleppo ... 516 km

Palestinian Territory Palestinian Territory: Neighbouring Countries