Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kharbathā al Mişbāḩ, Palestinian TerritoryKharbathā al MişbāḩPalestinian Territory

What time is it?

Current local time inKharbathā al Mişbāḩ Palestinian Territory

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Asia/
Hebron

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Kharbathā al Mişbāḩ to Daylight Saving Time from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Saturday, March 27, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kharbathā al Mişbāḩ

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Kharbathā al Mişbāḩ
Today, November 30, 2020

Sunrise Kharbathā al Mişbāḩ

Sunrise

6:21 am

Local time
Sunset Kharbathā al Mişbāḩ

Sunset

4:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kharbatha al Misbah
  • Kharbathā al Mişbāḩ
  • Khirbat al Misbah
  • Khirbat al Mişbāḩ
  • Khirbat el Misbah
  • Khirbat el Miṣbāḥ
  • khrbtha almsbah
  • خربثا المصباح

Country

Kharbathā al Mişbāḩ is a city in Palestinian Territory.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Hebron.

Population

5,141 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kharbathā al Mişbāḩ (Ramallah, West Bank)

West Jerusalem ... 17 km
East Jerusalem ... 18 km
Jerusalem ... 18 km
Tel Aviv ... 32 km
Gaza ... 65 km
Amman ... 71 km
Russeifa ... 80 km
Zarqa ... 84 km
Irbid ... 97 km
Haifa ... 103 km
Damascus ... 204 km
Beirut ... 224 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 225 km
Port Said ... 232 km
Ismailia ... 265 km
Suez ... 293 km
Al Manşūrah ... 310 km
Zagazig ... 320 km
Homs ... 340 km
Tanda ... 348 km
Cairo ... 366 km
Giza ... 372 km
Ḩamāh ... 382 km
Tabuk ... 402 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 404 km
Latakia ... 406 km
Alexandria ... 420 km
Al Fayyūm ... 442 km
Aleppo ... 504 km

Palestinian Territory Palestinian Territory: Neighbouring Countries