Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bet El‘azari, IsraelBet El‘azariIsrael

What time is it?

Current local time inBet El‘azari Israel

Israel Daylight TimeIDT

Time Zone

Asia/
Jerusalem

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
IDT: Israel Daylight Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
IST: Israel Standard Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Bet El‘azari to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bet El‘azari

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bet El‘azari
Today, October 21, 2020

Sunrise Bet El‘azari

Sunrise

6:48 am

Local time
Sunset Bet El‘azari

Sunset

6:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Beit El`azari
  • Beit El‘azari
  • Bet El'azari
  • Bet El`azari
  • Bet Elazar
  • Bet El‘azari
  • Bet El’azari
  • Beth-El`azari
  • Bêth-El‘āzārī
  • Eqron Ha-Hadasha
  • Eqron H̱a-H̱adasha
  • `Arugot
  • `Eqron Hehadashah
  • byt alʿazry
  • byt alʿzary
  • byt alʿzry
  • בית אלעזרי
  • بيت إلعزاري
  • بيت إلعزري
  • بيت إلعَزري
  • ‘Arugot
  • ‘Eqron Hehadashah

Country

Bet El‘azari is a city in Israel.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jerusalem.

Population

6,042 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bet El‘azari (Central District)

Tel Aviv ... 27 km
West Jerusalem ... 34 km
Jerusalem ... 35 km
East Jerusalem ... 36 km
Gaza ... 47 km
Amman ... 93 km
Russeifa ... 102 km
Zarqa ... 106 km
Haifa ... 109 km
Irbid ... 115 km
Port Said ... 211 km
Damascus ... 219 km
Beirut ... 233 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 233 km
Ismailia ... 245 km
Suez ... 275 km
Al Manşūrah ... 288 km
Zagazig ... 299 km
Tanda ... 326 km
Cairo ... 346 km
Giza ... 352 km
Homs ... 353 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 382 km
Ḩamāh ... 394 km
Alexandria ... 398 km
Tabuk ... 405 km
Latakia ... 414 km
Al Fayyūm ... 423 km
Aleppo ... 516 km

Israel Israel: Neighbouring Countries