Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Herzliya, IsraelHerzliyaIsrael

What time is it?

Current local time inHerzliya Israel

What day is it in Herzliya right now?

Thursday (October 28, 2021)

Next time change

Time Change in Herzliya to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Israel Daylight TimeIDT

Time Zone

Asia/
Jerusalem

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
IDT: Israel Daylight Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
IST: Israel Standard Time

UTC+2
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Herzliya

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Herzliya
Today, October 28, 2021

Sunrise Herzliya

Sunrise

6:54 am

Local time
Sunset Herzliya

Sunset

5:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gerclija
  • Herclijja
  • Herseliya
  • Hertseliyya
  • Hertsliyah
  • Hertsliyya
  • Hervlia
  • Hervlia B
  • Herzlia
  • Herzlia B
  • Herzliya
  • Herzliyah
  • Herzliyya
  • Herẕliyya
  • Lungsod ng Herzliyya
  • Lungsod ng Herẕliyya
  • hrzlyh
  • hrzlyyh
  • Герцлия
  • הרצליה
  • הרצלייה

Country

Herzliya is a city in Israel.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jerusalem.

Population

83,600 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Herzliya (Tel Aviv)

Tel Aviv ... 11 km
West Jerusalem ... 53 km
East Jerusalem ... 54 km
Jerusalem ... 54 km
Haifa ... 73 km
Gaza ... 79 km
Irbid ... 93 km
Amman ... 93 km
Russeifa ... 100 km
Zarqa ... 102 km
Damascus ... 189 km
Beirut ... 198 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 198 km
Port Said ... 225 km
Ismailia ... 267 km
Al Manşūrah ... 303 km
Suez ... 304 km
Zagazig ... 318 km
Homs ... 320 km
Ţanţā ... 342 km
Ḩamāh ... 361 km
Cairo ... 368 km
Giza ... 375 km
Latakia ... 379 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 393 km
Alexandria ... 407 km
Tabuk ... 438 km
Al Fayyūm ... 448 km
Aleppo ... 482 km

Israel Israel: Neighbouring Countries