Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tirah, IsraelTirahIsrael

What time is it?

Current local time inTirah Israel

Israel Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Jerusalem

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
IDT: Israel Daylight Time

UTC+3

Standard Time
IST: Israel Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Tirah to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Friday, March 26, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tirah

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Tirah
Today, October 29, 2020

Sunrise Tirah

Sunrise

5:54 am

Local time
Sunset Tirah

Sunset

4:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • At Tira
  • Et Tira
  • Et Tire
  • Eṭ Ṭīra
  • Tira
  • Tirah
  • Tīra
  • tyrh
  • א טירה
  • טירה

Country

Tirah is a city in Israel.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jerusalem.

Population

20,786 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tirah (Central District)

Tel Aviv ... 22 km
West Jerusalem ... 55 km
East Jerusalem ... 55 km
Jerusalem ... 56 km
Haifa ... 65 km
Irbid ... 81 km
Amman ... 86 km
Gaza ... 90 km
Russeifa ... 91 km
Zarqa ... 93 km
Damascus ... 177 km
Beirut ... 188 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 189 km
Port Said ... 238 km
Ismailia ... 280 km
Homs ... 309 km
Al Manşūrah ... 315 km
Suez ... 316 km
Zagazig ... 330 km
Ḩamāh ... 351 km
Tanda ... 354 km
Latakia ... 369 km
Cairo ... 381 km
Giza ... 387 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 405 km
Alexandria ... 419 km
Tabuk ... 442 km
Al Fayyūm ... 460 km
Aleppo ... 471 km

Israel Israel: Neighbouring Countries