Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bāqa el Gharbīya, IsraelBāqa el GharbīyaIsrael

What time is it?

Current local time inBāqa el Gharbīya Israel

Israel Daylight TimeIDT

Time Zone

Asia/
Jerusalem

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
IDT: Israel Daylight Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
IST: Israel Standard Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Bāqa el Gharbīya to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bāqa el Gharbīya

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bāqa el Gharbīya
Today, October 21, 2020

Sunrise Bāqa el Gharbīya

Sunrise

6:48 am

Local time
Sunset Bāqa el Gharbīya

Sunset

6:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Baka-el-Garbiya
  • Baq'a el Gharbia
  • Baqa
  • Baqa Al-Gharbiyye
  • Baqa al Gharbiya
  • Baqa al-Gharbiyah
  • Baqa al-Gharbiyye
  • Baqa el Garbiyya
  • Baqa el Garbiyye
  • Baqa el Gharbiya
  • Baqa el Gharbiyya
  • Baq’a el Gharbia
  • Bāqa
  • Bāqa Al-Gharbiyye
  • Bāqa el Gharbiya
  • Bāqa el Gharbiyya
  • Bāqa el Gharbīya
  • Gharbiya
  • baqt alghrbyt‎
  • bʼqh ʼl-grbyh
  • באקה אל-גרביה
  • בקה אל ע’רביה
  • باقة الغربية‎

Country

Bāqa el Gharbīya is a city in Israel.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jerusalem.

Population

29,393 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bāqa el Gharbīya (Haifa)

Tel Aviv ... 43 km
Haifa ... 45 km
Irbid ... 67 km
West Jerusalem ... 72 km
East Jerusalem ... 72 km
Jerusalem ... 73 km
Amman ... 89 km
Russeifa ... 92 km
Zarqa ... 92 km
Gaza ... 111 km
Damascus ... 157 km
Beirut ... 167 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 167 km
Port Said ... 254 km
Homs ... 288 km
Ismailia ... 299 km
Ḩamāh ... 329 km
Al Manşūrah ... 331 km
Suez ... 336 km
Zagazig ... 348 km
Latakia ... 348 km
Tanda ... 370 km
Cairo ... 400 km
Giza ... 406 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 418 km
Alexandria ... 432 km
Aleppo ... 450 km
Tabuk ... 459 km
Al Fayyūm ... 480 km

Israel Israel: Neighbouring Countries