Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference El Fureidīs, IsraelEl FureidīsIsrael

What time is it?

Current local time inEl Fureidīs Israel

Israel Daylight TimeIDT

Time Zone

Asia/
Jerusalem

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
IDT: Israel Daylight Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
IST: Israel Standard Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in El Fureidīs to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

El Fureidīs

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in El Fureidīs
Today, October 24, 2020

Sunrise El Fureidīs

Sunrise

6:51 am

Local time
Sunset El Fureidīs

Sunset

5:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al Fureidis
  • El Fureidis
  • El Fureidīs
  • Freidis
  • Furaydis
  • Fureidis
  • Fureidīs
  • frydys‎
  • pureydiys
  • pwrydys
  • pʼrdys
  • אל פרידיס
  • פֻרֵידִיס
  • פארדיס
  • פורידיס
  • فريديس‎

Country

El Fureidīs is a city in Israel.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jerusalem.

Population

9,999 People

Major cities in the vicinity of El Fureidīs (Haifa)

Haifa ... 25 km
Tel Aviv ... 59 km
Irbid ... 73 km
West Jerusalem ... 93 km
East Jerusalem ... 93 km
Jerusalem ... 94 km
Amman ... 107 km
Zarqa ... 108 km
Russeifa ... 109 km
Gaza ... 127 km
Damascus ... 147 km
Beirut ... 150 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 150 km
Port Said ... 258 km
Homs ... 274 km
Ismailia ... 307 km
Ḩamāh ... 314 km
Latakia ... 330 km
Al Manşūrah ... 334 km
Suez ... 348 km
Zagazig ... 354 km
Tanda ... 374 km
Cairo ... 407 km
Giza ... 414 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 419 km
Alexandria ... 432 km
Aleppo ... 434 km
Mersin ... 465 km
Tarsus ... 476 km

Israel Israel: Neighbouring Countries