Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Qiryat Tiv‘on, IsraelQiryat Tiv‘onIsrael

What time is it?

Current local time inQiryat Tiv‘on Israel

Israel Daylight TimeIDT

Time Zone

Asia/
Jerusalem

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
IDT: Israel Daylight Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
IST: Israel Standard Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Qiryat Tiv‘on to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Qiryat Tiv‘on

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Qiryat Tiv‘on
Today, October 21, 2020

Sunrise Qiryat Tiv‘on

Sunrise

6:48 am

Local time
Sunset Qiryat Tiv‘on

Sunset

5:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kiryat Tiv'on
  • Kiryat Tiv`on
  • Kiryat Tivon
  • Kiryat Tiv‘on
  • Qiryat Tiv'on
  • Qiryat Tiv`on
  • Qiryat Tiv‘on
  • Tiv`on
  • Tive`on
  • Tive‘on
  • Tiv‘on
  • qireyat tibeʻwon
  • קִרְיַת טִבְעוֹן
  • קרית טבעון

Country

Qiryat Tiv‘on is a city in Israel.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jerusalem.

Population

18,121 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Qiryat Tiv‘on (Haifa)

Haifa ... 16 km
Irbid ... 61 km
Tel Aviv ... 76 km
East Jerusalem ... 103 km
West Jerusalem ... 104 km
Jerusalem ... 105 km
Zarqa ... 105 km
Amman ... 107 km
Russeifa ... 107 km
Damascus ... 128 km
Beirut ... 133 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 134 km
Gaza ... 144 km
Homs ... 256 km
Port Said ... 277 km
Ḩamāh ... 297 km
Latakia ... 315 km
Ismailia ... 326 km
Al Manşūrah ... 352 km
Suez ... 367 km
Zagazig ... 373 km
Tanda ... 393 km
Aleppo ... 417 km
Cairo ... 426 km
Giza ... 433 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 436 km
Alexandria ... 449 km
Mersin ... 453 km
Tarsus ... 463 km

Israel Israel: Neighbouring Countries