Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Daliyat al Karmel, IsraelDaliyat al KarmelIsrael

What time is it?

Current local time inDaliyat al Karmel Israel

Israel Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Jerusalem

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
IDT: Israel Daylight Time

UTC+3

Standard Time
IST: Israel Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Daliyat al Karmel to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Friday, March 26, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Daliyat al Karmel

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Daliyat al Karmel
Today, October 29, 2020

Sunrise Daliyat al Karmel

Sunrise

5:55 am

Local time
Sunset Daliyat al Karmel

Sunset

4:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Carmel City
  • Daliat al karmel
  • Daliyah
  • Daliyat ad-Druz
  • Daliyat al Karmel
  • Daliyat al-Karmil
  • Daliyat at Karmil
  • Daliyat el Karmil
  • Dalyat el Karmel
  • Dāliyat el Karmil
  • Karmel'
  • daliati ٱlkarmil‎
  • daliatu ٱlkarmil‎
  • dalyt alkrml
  • dlyt ʼl krml
  • dlyyt ʼl krml
  • Кармель
  • דליית אל כרמל
  • דלית אל כרמל
  • دالية الكرمل
  • دَالِيَةُ ٱلْكَرْمِل‎
  • دَالِيَةِ ٱلْكَرْمِل‎

Country

Daliyat al Karmel is a city in Israel.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jerusalem.

Population

25,000 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Daliyat al Karmel (Haifa)

Haifa ... 15 km
Irbid ... 67 km
Tel Aviv ... 71 km
West Jerusalem ... 102 km
East Jerusalem ... 102 km
Jerusalem ... 103 km
Zarqa ... 108 km
Amman ... 109 km
Russeifa ... 110 km
Damascus ... 135 km
Beirut ... 137 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 138 km
Gaza ... 140 km
Homs ... 261 km
Port Said ... 271 km
Ḩamāh ... 302 km
Latakia ... 318 km
Ismailia ... 320 km
Al Manşūrah ... 346 km
Suez ... 361 km
Zagazig ... 367 km
Tanda ... 386 km
Cairo ... 420 km
Aleppo ... 422 km
Giza ... 427 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 430 km
Alexandria ... 443 km
Mersin ... 455 km
Tarsus ... 465 km

Israel Israel: Neighbouring Countries