Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Afula, IsraelAfulaIsrael

What time is it?

Current local time inAfula Israel

Israel Daylight TimeIDT

Time Zone

Asia/
Jerusalem

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
IDT: Israel Daylight Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
IST: Israel Standard Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Afula to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Afula

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Afula
Today, October 21, 2020

Sunrise Afula

Sunrise

6:47 am

Local time
Sunset Afula

Sunset

5:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • 'Afula
  • Affula
  • Afula
  • Afule
  • Afuli
  • El 'Affule
  • El ‘Affūle
  • ʻpwlh
  • עפולה
  • ‘Afula

Country

Afula is a city in Israel.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jerusalem.

Population

44,930 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Afula (Northern District)

Haifa ... 34 km
Irbid ... 46 km
Tel Aviv ... 71 km
Zarqa ... 87 km
Russeifa ... 89 km
Amman ... 90 km
East Jerusalem ... 91 km
West Jerusalem ... 92 km
Jerusalem ... 93 km
Damascus ... 128 km
Gaza ... 139 km
Beirut ... 143 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 143 km
Homs ... 260 km
Port Said ... 282 km
Ḩamāh ... 302 km
Latakia ... 324 km
Ismailia ... 327 km
Al Manşūrah ... 358 km
Suez ... 365 km
Zagazig ... 376 km
Tanda ... 398 km
Aleppo ... 423 km
Cairo ... 428 km
Giza ... 434 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 444 km
Alexandria ... 457 km
Mersin ... 466 km
Tabuk ... 475 km

Israel Israel: Neighbouring Countries