Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nazareth, IsraelNazarethIsrael

What time is it?

Current local time inNazareth Israel

Israel Daylight TimeIDT

Time Zone

Asia/
Jerusalem

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
IDT: Israel Daylight Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
IST: Israel Standard Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Nazareth to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Nazareth

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Nazareth
Today, October 24, 2020

Sunrise Nazareth

Sunrise

6:50 am

Local time
Sunset Nazareth

Sunset

5:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • En Nasira
  • En Nāsira
  • Lungsod ng Nazaret
  • Naatsaret
  • Nasaret
  • Nasira
  • Nasıra
  • Natserat
  • Natseret
  • Natsrat
  • Natséret
  • Natzaret
  • Nazara
  • Nazare
  • Nazaret
  • Nazaretas
  • Nazareth
  • Nazareto
  • Nazaré
  • Nazerat
  • Nazzerat
  • Naẕerat
  • Naẕẕerat
  • Nātsrat
  • alnasrh
  • alnasrt
  • na sa lei
  • nacarettu
  • nasales
  • nasrh
  • nasrt
  • nasrہ
  • nasrە
  • nasyrat
  • nazare
  • nazarې
  • nsrt
  • ntsrat
  • nzrt
  • Ναζαρέτ
  • Назарет
  • נצרת
  • الناصرة
  • الناصره
  • نازارې
  • ناسرە
  • ناصرة
  • ناصره
  • ناصرہ
  • ناصيرات
  • نتسرات
  • ܢܨܪܬ
  • நாசரேத்து
  • ナザレ
  • 拿撒勒
  • 나사렛

Country

Nazareth is a city in Israel.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jerusalem.

Population

64,800 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nazareth (Northern District)

Haifa ... 28 km
Irbid ... 48 km
Tel Aviv ... 80 km
Zarqa ... 94 km
Russeifa ... 97 km
Amman ... 97 km
East Jerusalem ... 102 km
West Jerusalem ... 102 km
Jerusalem ... 103 km
Damascus ... 120 km
Beirut ... 133 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 133 km
Gaza ... 148 km
Homs ... 251 km
Port Said ... 287 km
Ḩamāh ... 292 km
Latakia ... 314 km
Ismailia ... 335 km
Al Manşūrah ... 363 km
Suez ... 373 km
Zagazig ... 383 km
Tanda ... 403 km
Aleppo ... 413 km
Cairo ... 435 km
Giza ... 442 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 448 km
Mersin ... 456 km
Alexandria ... 462 km
Tarsus ... 466 km

Israel Israel: Neighbouring Countries