Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Yoqne‘am ‘Illit, IsraelYoqne‘am ‘IllitIsrael

What time is it?

Current local time inYoqne‘am ‘Illit Israel

Israel Daylight TimeIDT

Time Zone

Asia/
Jerusalem

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
IDT: Israel Daylight Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
IST: Israel Standard Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Yoqne‘am ‘Illit to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Yoqne‘am ‘Illit

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Yoqne‘am ‘Illit
Today, October 21, 2020

Sunrise Yoqne‘am ‘Illit

Sunrise

6:48 am

Local time
Sunset Yoqne‘am ‘Illit

Sunset

5:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Jokneam Illit
  • Yokne`am `Illit
  • Yokneam Illit
  • Yokne‘am ‘Illit
  • Yoqne`am `Illit
  • Yoqne‘am ‘Illit
  • יָקְנְעָם עילית
  • יקנעם עלית

Country

Yoqne‘am ‘Illit is a city in Israel.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jerusalem.

Population

23,311 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Yoqne‘am ‘Illit (Northern District)

Haifa ... 21 km
Irbid ... 61 km
Tel Aviv ... 69 km
East Jerusalem ... 97 km
West Jerusalem ... 97 km
Jerusalem ... 98 km
Zarqa ... 102 km
Amman ... 103 km
Russeifa ... 103 km
Damascus ... 134 km
Gaza ... 137 km
Beirut ... 141 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 141 km
Homs ... 263 km
Port Said ... 272 km
Ḩamāh ... 303 km
Ismailia ... 320 km
Latakia ... 322 km
Al Manşūrah ... 347 km
Suez ... 360 km
Zagazig ... 367 km
Tanda ... 388 km
Cairo ... 420 km
Aleppo ... 424 km
Giza ... 427 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 432 km
Alexandria ... 445 km
Mersin ... 459 km
Tarsus ... 470 km

Israel Israel: Neighbouring Countries