Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference H̱olon, IsraelH̱olonIsrael

What time is it?

Current local time inH̱olon Israel

Israel Daylight TimeIDT

Time Zone

Asia/
Jerusalem

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
IDT: Israel Daylight Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
IST: Israel Standard Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in H̱olon to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

H̱olon

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in H̱olon
Today, September 18, 2020

Sunrise H̱olon

Sunrise

6:26 am

Local time
Sunset H̱olon

Sunset

6:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cholon
  • Holon
  • H̱olon
  • Jolon
  • Jolón
  • Kholon
  • hwlwn
  • Холон
  • חולון
  • حولون

Country

H̱olon is a city in Israel.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jerusalem.

Population

165,787 People

Major cities in the vicinity of H̱olon (Tel Aviv)

Tel Aviv ... 8 km
West Jerusalem ... 44 km
Jerusalem ... 44 km
East Jerusalem ... 45 km
Gaza ... 62 km
Haifa ... 91 km
Amman ... 94 km
Russeifa ... 102 km
Irbid ... 105 km
Zarqa ... 105 km
Damascus ... 205 km
Port Said ... 215 km
Beirut ... 216 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 216 km
Ismailia ... 254 km
Suez ... 288 km
Al Manşūrah ... 293 km
Zagazig ... 306 km
Tanda ... 331 km
Homs ... 337 km
Cairo ... 355 km
Giza ... 361 km
Ḩamāh ... 379 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 385 km
Latakia ... 396 km
Alexandria ... 400 km
Tabuk ... 423 km
Al Fayyūm ... 433 km
Aleppo ... 499 km

Israel Israel: Neighbouring Countries