Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jaljūlya, IsraelJaljūlyaIsrael

What time is it?

Current local time inJaljūlya Israel

Israel Daylight TimeIDT

Time Zone

Asia/
Jerusalem

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
IDT: Israel Daylight Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
IST: Israel Standard Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Jaljūlya to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Jaljūlya

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Jaljūlya
Today, October 24, 2020

Sunrise Jaljūlya

Sunrise

6:50 am

Local time
Sunset Jaljūlya

Sunset

5:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gilgal
  • Gilgāl
  • Jaljulia
  • Jaljuliya
  • Jaljulya
  • Jaljulyah
  • Jaljulye
  • Jaljūliya
  • Jaljūlya
  • Jaljūlye
  • Jiljulieh
  • g'lg'wlyh
  • ga׳leg׳wleyah
  • glgl
  • jljwlyt‎
  • גַ׳לְג׳וּלְיָה
  • גלגל
  • ג’לג’וליה
  • جلجولية‎

Country

Jaljūlya is a city in Israel.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jerusalem.

Population

7,505 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Jaljūlya (Central District)

Tel Aviv ... 17 km
West Jerusalem ... 47 km
East Jerusalem ... 47 km
Jerusalem ... 48 km
Haifa ... 74 km
Gaza ... 82 km
Amman ... 83 km
Irbid ... 85 km
Russeifa ... 89 km
Zarqa ... 92 km
Damascus ... 184 km
Beirut ... 197 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 197 km
Port Said ... 234 km
Ismailia ... 275 km
Suez ... 309 km
Al Manşūrah ... 312 km
Homs ... 317 km
Zagazig ... 326 km
Tanda ... 351 km
Ḩamāh ... 358 km
Cairo ... 376 km
Latakia ... 378 km
Giza ... 382 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 402 km
Alexandria ... 417 km
Tabuk ... 433 km
Al Fayyūm ... 455 km
Aleppo ... 479 km

Israel Israel: Neighbouring Countries