Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ariel, IsraelArielIsrael

What time is it?

Current local time inAriel Israel

Israel Daylight TimeIDT

Time Zone

Asia/
Jerusalem

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
IDT: Israel Daylight Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
IST: Israel Standard Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Ariel to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ariel

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Ariel
Today, October 24, 2020

Sunrise Ariel

Sunrise

6:49 am

Local time
Sunset Ariel

Sunset

5:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • אריאל

Country

Ariel is a city in Israel.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jerusalem.

Population

17,668 People

Elevation above sea level

560m

Major cities in the vicinity of Ariel (Judea and Samaria Area)

Tel Aviv ... 33 km
East Jerusalem ... 36 km
West Jerusalem ... 36 km
Jerusalem ... 38 km
Amman ... 64 km
Russeifa ... 70 km
Zarqa ... 73 km
Irbid ... 73 km
Haifa ... 80 km
Gaza ... 88 km
Damascus ... 178 km
Beirut ... 199 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 199 km
Port Said ... 249 km
Ismailia ... 286 km
Homs ... 314 km
Suez ... 317 km
Al Manşūrah ... 327 km
Zagazig ... 339 km
Ḩamāh ... 356 km
Tanda ... 365 km
Latakia ... 380 km
Cairo ... 387 km
Giza ... 393 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 419 km
Tabuk ... 423 km
Alexandria ... 434 km
Al Fayyūm ... 465 km
Aleppo ... 478 km

Israel Israel: Neighbouring Countries