Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Al Bīrah, Palestinian TerritoryAl BīrahPalestinian Territory

What time is it?

Current local time inAl Bīrah Palestinian Territory

What day is it in Al Bīrah right now?

Wednesday (June 19, 2024)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Asia/
Hebron

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Al Bīrah to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Saturday, April 20, 2024

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Al Bīrah to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Saturday, October 26, 2024

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Al Bīrah

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Al Bīrah
Today, June 19, 2024

Sunrise Al Bīrah

Sunrise

5:33 am

Local time
Sunset Al Bīrah

Sunset

7:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al Bira
  • Al Birah
  • Al Bīrah
  • Al'-Bira
  • Be-erot
  • Be-eroth
  • Be-ērot
  • Be-ēroth
  • Bira
  • Birah
  • Bire
  • Bīra
  • Bīrah
  • Bīre
  • El Bira
  • El Bīra
  • albyrt
  • Аль-Бира
  • البيرة

Country

Al Bīrah is a city in Palestinian Territory.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Hebron.

Population

38,192 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Al Bīrah (Ramallah, West Bank)

East Jerusalem ... 15 km
West Jerusalem ... 15 km
Jerusalem ... 16 km
Petaẖ Tiqva ... 33 km
Tel Aviv ... 40 km
Amman ... 59 km
Russeifa ... 68 km
Zarqa ... 72 km
Gaza ... 75 km
Irbid ... 88 km
Haifa ... 102 km
Damascus ... 196 km
Beirut ... 220 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 220 km
Port Said ... 244 km
Ismailia ... 276 km
Damietta ... 278 km
Suez ... 303 km
Al Mansurah ... 322 km
Zagazig ... 331 km
Ţarţūs ... 333 km
Homs ... 333 km
Tanta ... 360 km
New Cairo ... 365 km
Al Khuşūş ... 368 km
Shibīn al Kawm ... 369 km

Palestinian Territory Palestinian Territory: Neighbouring Countries