Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference ‘Anātā, Palestinian Territory‘AnātāPalestinian Territory

What time is it?

Current local time in‘Anātā Palestinian Territory

What day is it in ‘Anātā right now?

Wednesday (October 27, 2021)

Next time change

Time Change in ‘Anātā to Standard Time from 1:00 am to 12:00 am

Saturday, October 30, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 1:00 am to 12:00 am

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Asia/
Hebron

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

‘Anātā

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in ‘Anātā
Today, October 27, 2021

Sunrise ‘Anātā

Sunrise

6:51 am

Local time
Sunset ‘Anātā

Sunset

5:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • `Anata
  • `Anatot
  • عناتا
  • ‘Anātā
  • ‘Anātōt

Country

‘Anātā is a city in Palestinian Territory.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Hebron.

Population

11,946 People

Major cities in the vicinity of ‘Anātā (Al Quds, West Bank)

Jerusalem ... 6 km
Tel Aviv ... 49 km
Amman ... 58 km
Russeifa ... 68 km
Gaza ... 72 km
Zarqa ... 73 km
Irbid ... 95 km
Haifa ... 114 km
Damascus ... 205 km
Beirut ... 231 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 231 km
Port Said ... 245 km
Ismailia ... 274 km
Suez ... 298 km
Al Manşūrah ... 322 km
Zagazig ... 330 km
Homs ... 342 km
Ţanţā ... 359 km
Cairo ... 374 km
Giza ... 380 km
Ḩamāh ... 385 km
Tabuk ... 390 km
Latakia ... 412 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 418 km
Alexandria ... 433 km
Al Fayyūm ... 448 km
Aleppo ... 507 km

Palestinian Territory Palestinian Territory: Neighbouring Countries