Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Qaţanah, Palestinian TerritoryQaţanahPalestinian Territory

What time is it?

Current local time inQaţanah Palestinian Territory

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Asia/
Hebron

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Qaţanah to Daylight Saving Time from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Saturday, March 27, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Qaţanah

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Qaţanah
Today, November 30, 2020

Sunrise Qaţanah

Sunrise

6:21 am

Local time
Sunset Qaţanah

Sunset

4:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Katanneh
  • Qatana
  • Qatanah
  • Qatanna
  • Qatannah
  • Qatanne
  • Qaţanah
  • Qaţannah
  • qtnh
  • قطنه

Country

Qaţanah is a city in Palestinian Territory.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Hebron.

Population

7,274 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Qaţanah (Al Quds, West Bank)

West Jerusalem ... 10 km
Jerusalem ... 11 km
East Jerusalem ... 11 km
Tel Aviv ... 39 km
Gaza ... 64 km
Amman ... 68 km
Russeifa ... 77 km
Zarqa ... 82 km
Irbid ... 99 km
Haifa ... 109 km
Damascus ... 207 km
Beirut ... 229 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 230 km
Port Said ... 234 km
Ismailia ... 265 km
Suez ... 292 km
Al Manşūrah ... 312 km
Zagazig ... 321 km
Homs ... 344 km
Tanda ... 349 km
Cairo ... 366 km
Giza ... 372 km
Ḩamāh ... 386 km
Tabuk ... 396 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 407 km
Latakia ... 411 km
Alexandria ... 423 km
Al Fayyūm ... 441 km
Aleppo ... 508 km

Palestinian Territory Palestinian Territory: Neighbouring Countries