Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ma‘ale Adummim, Palestinian TerritoryMa‘ale AdummimPalestinian Territory

What time is it?

Current local time inMa‘ale Adummim Palestinian Territory

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Asia/
Hebron

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Ma‘ale Adummim to Daylight Saving Time from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Saturday, March 27, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ma‘ale Adummim

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Ma‘ale Adummim
Today, November 30, 2020

Sunrise Ma‘ale Adummim

Sunrise

6:20 am

Local time
Sunset Ma‘ale Adummim

Sunset

4:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ma`ale Adummim
  • Ma`ale Ha`adumim
  • Ma‘ale Adummim
  • Ma‘ale Ha‘adumim
  • maʻaleh ʼadumiym
  • mʻlh ʼdwmym
  • mʿaly adwmym‎
  • מַעֲלֵה אֲדֻמִּים
  • מעלה אדומים
  • معالي أدوميم‎

Country

Ma‘ale Adummim is a city in Palestinian Territory.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Hebron.

Population

38,193 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ma‘ale Adummim (West Bank)

Jerusalem ... 7 km
Tel Aviv ... 54 km
Amman ... 56 km
Russeifa ... 66 km
Zarqa ... 72 km
Gaza ... 74 km
Irbid ... 97 km
Haifa ... 118 km
Damascus ... 207 km
Beirut ... 234 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 234 km
Port Said ... 247 km
Ismailia ... 275 km
Suez ... 298 km
Al Manşūrah ... 324 km
Zagazig ... 331 km
Homs ... 344 km
Tanda ... 361 km
Cairo ... 375 km
Giza ... 381 km
Tabuk ... 386 km
Ḩamāh ... 388 km
Latakia ... 415 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 420 km
Alexandria ... 436 km
Al Fayyūm ... 449 km
Aleppo ... 509 km

Palestinian Territory Palestinian Territory: Neighbouring Countries