Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tel Aviv, IsraelTel AvivIsrael

What time is it?

Current local time inTel Aviv Israel

What day is it in Tel Aviv right now?

Thursday (May 30, 2024)

Israel Daylight TimeIDT

Time Zone

Asia/
Jerusalem

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time IDT: Israel Daylight Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time IST: Israel Standard Time

UTC+2

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Tel Aviv to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Friday, March 29, 2024

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Tel Aviv to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2024

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tel Aviv

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Tel Aviv
Today, May 30, 2024

Sunrise Tel Aviv

Sunrise

5:35 am

Local time
Sunset Tel Aviv

Sunset

7:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lungsod ng Tel Aviv-Yafo
  • TLV
  • Tehl'-Aviu
  • Tel Avevs
  • Tel Aviv
  • Tel Aviv Yaffo
  • Tel Aviv Yafo
  • Tel Aviv-Jaffa
  • Tel Aviv-Jafo
  • Tel Aviv-Yafo
  • Tel Avivas
  • Tel Avív
  • Tel Avėvs
  • Tel Awiw
  • Tel Eviv
  • Tel'-Aviv
  • Tel-Aviv
  • Tel-Avivo
  • Tel-aviv
  • Tel-Əviv
  • Telaviva
  • Telavivum
  • Tell Abib
  • Tell Abīb
  • Tell Afif
  • te la wei fu
  • tel aviv
  • tel-abibeu
  • tel-avivi
  • tela abhibha
  • tela abhiva
  • tela aviva
  • tela'abiba
  • tel־ʼabiyb-yapwo
  • teruabibu
  • thel xa wif
  • tl abyb
  • tl abyb yafa
  • tl alrbyʿ
  • tl avyv
  • tl awyw
  • tl awyw yafw
  • tl ʼbyb
  • tl ʼbyb-ypw
  • tlawyw
  • tl‌awyw
  • tl‌awyw yafw
  • tێl yەvyv
  • Τελ Αβίβ
  • Тел Авив
  • Тел-Авив
  • Тель-Авив
  • Тель-Авів
  • Тэль-Авіў
  • Թել Ավիվ
  • תֵּל־אָבִיב–יָפוֹ
  • תל אביב
  • תל אביב-יפו
  • تل آویو
  • تل آویو یافو
  • تل آڤیڤ
  • تل أبيب
  • تل أبيب يافا
  • تل ابيب
  • تل ابیب
  • تل الربيع
  • تل اویو
  • تل اویو یافو
  • تلاویو
  • تل‌آویو
  • تل‌آویو یافو
  • تل‌اویو
  • تل‌اویو یافو
  • تێل ئەڤیڤ
  • تېلاۋىف
  • ܬܠ ܐܒܝܒ
  • तेल अभिव
  • तेल अविव
  • तेल अवीव
  • তেল আভিভ
  • তেলআবিব
  • டெல் அவீவ்
  • ടെൽ അവീവ്
  • เทลอาวีฟ
  • თელ-ავივი
  • ቴል አቪቭ
  • テルアビブ
  • 特拉維夫
  • 特拉维夫
  • 텔아비브

Country

Tel Aviv is a city in Israel.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jerusalem.

Population

432,892 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tel Aviv, Israel

Petaẖ Tiqva ... 9 km
West Jerusalem ... 49 km
East Jerusalem ... 49 km
Jerusalem ... 49 km
Gaza ... 69 km
Haifa ... 83 km
Amman ... 95 km
Irbid ... 101 km
Russeifa ... 102 km
Zarqa ... 105 km
Damascus ... 199 km
Beirut ... 208 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 208 km
Port Said ... 218 km
Damietta ... 249 km
Ismailia ... 259 km
Suez ... 294 km
Al Mansurah ... 296 km
Zagazig ... 310 km
Ţarţūs ... 322 km
Homs ... 330 km
Tanta ... 335 km
Shibīn al Kawm ... 346 km
New Cairo ... 348 km
Al Khuşūş ... 350 km

Israel Israel: Neighbouring Countries