Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Russeifa, JordanRusseifaJordan

What time is it?

Current local time inRusseifa Jordan

What day is it in Russeifa right now?

Sunday (November 28, 2021)

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Asia/
Amman

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

UTC+3

Standard Time EET: Eastern European Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Russeifa to Standard Time from 1:00 am to 12:00 am

Friday, October 29, 2021

1 hour back

from 1:00 am to 12:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Russeifa to Daylight Saving Time from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Friday, April 1, 2022

1 hour forward

from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Russeifa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Russeifa
Today, November 28, 2021

Sunrise Russeifa

Sunrise

6:16 am

Local time
Sunset Russeifa

Sunset

4:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Rusaifa
  • Russayfah
  • ar-Russayfah

Country

Russeifa is a city in Jordan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Amman.

Population

268,237 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Russeifa (Zarqa)

Zarqa ... 7 km
Amman ... 11 km
Irbid ... 62 km
East Jerusalem ... 70 km
West Jerusalem ... 72 km
Jerusalem ... 72 km
Tel Aviv ... 102 km
Haifa ... 123 km
Gaza ... 139 km
Damascus ... 166 km
Beirut ... 211 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 212 km
Homs ... 303 km
Port Said ... 311 km
Ismailia ... 340 km
Ḩamāh ... 348 km
Suez ... 361 km
Latakia ... 388 km
Al Manşūrah ... 389 km
Zagazig ... 397 km
Tabuk ... 401 km
Ţanţā ... 426 km
Cairo ... 440 km
Giza ... 446 km
Aleppo ... 469 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 484 km
Alexandria ... 499 km
Al Fayyūm ... 512 km
Mersin ... 540 km

Jordan Jordan: Neighbouring Countries