Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wādī as Sīr, JordanWādī as SīrJordan

What time is it?

Current local time inWādī as Sīr Jordan

What day is it in Wādī as Sīr right now?

Saturday (June 19, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Asia/
Amman

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Wādī as Sīr to Standard Time from 1:00 am to 12:00 am

Friday, October 29, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 1:00 am to 12:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wādī as Sīr

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Wādī as Sīr
Today, June 19, 2021

Sunrise Wādī as Sīr

Sunrise

5:30 am

Local time
Sunset Wādī as Sīr

Sunset

7:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Wadi Al Seer
  • Wadi Sir
  • Wadi as Sayr
  • Wadi as Sir
  • Wadi es Sir
  • Wadi es Sīr
  • Wādī as Sayr
  • Wādī as Sīr
  • wady alsyr
  • وادي السير

Country

Wādī as Sīr is a city in Jordan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Amman.

Population

181,212 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wādī as Sīr (Amman)

Amman ... 11 km
Russeifa ... 20 km
Zarqa ... 26 km
East Jerusalem ... 51 km
West Jerusalem ... 52 km
Jerusalem ... 53 km
Irbid ... 67 km
Tel Aviv ... 85 km
Haifa ... 116 km
Gaza ... 120 km
Damascus ... 176 km
Beirut ... 215 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 216 km
Port Said ... 292 km
Homs ... 314 km
Ismailia ... 321 km
Suez ... 342 km
Ḩamāh ... 358 km
Al Manşūrah ... 370 km
Zagazig ... 377 km
Latakia ... 394 km
Tabuk ... 396 km
Ţanţā ... 407 km
Cairo ... 421 km
Giza ... 427 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 464 km
Aleppo ... 480 km
Alexandria ... 480 km
Al Fayyūm ... 494 km

Jordan Jordan: Neighbouring Countries