Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rukban, JordanRukbanJordan

What time is it?

Current local time inRukban Jordan

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Asia/
Amman

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Rukban to Standard Time from 1:00 am to 12:00 am

Friday, October 30, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 1:00 am to 12:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Rukban

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Rukban
Today, October 1, 2020

Sunrise Rukban

Sunrise

6:19 am

Local time
Sunset Rukban

Sunset

6:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Rakban
  • Rikban
  • alrukban
  • alruqban
  • الرُّقبان
  • الرُّكبان

Country

Rukban is a city in Jordan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Amman.

Population

85,000 People

Elevation above sea level

200m

Major cities in the vicinity of Rukban (Mafraq)

Damascus ... 195 km
Homs ... 222 km
Irbid ... 244 km
Zarqa ... 250 km
Ḩamāh ... 254 km
Russeifa ... 256 km
Beirut ... 264 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 266 km
Amman ... 267 km
Haifa ... 303 km
East Jerusalem ... 325 km
West Jerusalem ... 326 km
Jerusalem ... 327 km
Latakia ... 338 km
Aleppo ... 341 km
Tel Aviv ... 342 km
Ramadi ... 369 km
Gaza ... 394 km
Şanlıurfa ... 424 km
Gaziantep ... 426 km
Karbala ... 433 km
Abū Ghurayb ... 439 km
Baghdad ... 456 km
Al Ḩillah ... 467 km
Najaf ... 474 km
Mosul ... 485 km
Adana ... 486 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 491 km
Tarsus ... 501 km

Jordan Jordan: Neighbouring Countries